Altrincham FC Official Website
First Team: Fixtures & Table

2017-18 



LEAGUE TABLE

2017 PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES

  • Saturday 8th July: Whitchurch Alport (A) 3pm 1-1 (Poole 21)
  • Tuesday 11th July: Stockport County (H) 7.45pm 1-2 (Hancock 81)
  • Saturday 15th July: Kidsgrove Athletic (A) 3pm 4-1 (Hancock 12, Densmore 32, Amis 39, Omotola 68)
  • Tuesday 18th July: Chester FC (H) 7.45pm 3-2 (Peers 32, Wright 69, Amis 76)
  • Saturday 22nd July: Rhyl (A) 3pm 3-1 (Amis 14, Disney 60, Poole 74)
  • Tuesday 25th July: Wrexham (H) 7.45pm 0-2
  • Saturday 29th July: Bradford Park Avenue (A) 3pm
  • Tuesday 1st August: Winsford United (A) 7.45pm
  • Saturday 5th August: Trafford (A) 3pm

2017/18 CUP FIXTURES:

  • Sat. 28 Oct. 2017 FA TROPHY 1QR Clitheroe/Colne H 3pm

2017/18 EVO-STIK LEAGUE PREMIER NORTH FIXTURES:

  • 1 Sat.12.8.17 H STAFFORD RANGERS 3pm
  • 2 Tue.15.8.17 A Nantwich Town 7.45pm
  • 3 Sat.19.8.17 A Matlock Town 3pm
  • 4 Tue.22.8.17 H WHITBY TOWN 7.45pm
  • 5 Sat.26.8.17 H COALVILLE TOWN 3pm
  • 6 Mon.28.8.17 A Witton Albion 3pm
  • 7 Tue.5.9.17 H LANCASTER CITY 7.45pm
  • 8 Sat.9.9.17 A Barwell 3pm
  • 9 Tue.12.9.17 A Workington 7.45pm
  • 10 Tue.19.9.17 H FARSLEY CELTIC 7.45pm
  • 11 Sat.23.9.17 H GRANTHAM TOWN 3pm
  • 12 Tue.26.9.17 A Hednesford Town 7.45pm
  • 13 Sat.30.9.17 A Stafford Rangers 3pm
  • 14 Tue.3.10.17 H NANTWICH TOWN 7.45pm
  • 15 Sat.7.10.17 H RUSHALL OLYMPIC 3pm
  • 16 Tue.10.10.17 A Whitby Town 7.45pm
  • 17 Sat.14.10.17 H STOURBRIDGE 3pm
  • 18 Sat.21.10.17 A Warrington Town 3pm
  • 19 Tue.31.10.17 A Shaw Lane AFC 7.45pm
  • 20 Sat.4.11.17 H BUXTON 3pm
  • 21 Sat.18.11.17 A Sutton Coldfield Town 3pm
  • 22 Sat.25.11.17 H ASHTON UNITED 3pm
  • 23 Sat.2.12.17 A Mickleover Sports 3pm
  • 24 Sat.9.12.17 H HALESOWEN TOWN 3pm
  • 25 Sat.16.12.17 A Stalybridge Celtic 3pm
  • 26 Sat.23.12.17 H MATLOCK TOWN 3pm
  • 27 Tue.26.12.17 A Marine 3pm
  • 28 Sat.30.12.17 A Coalville Town 3pm
  • 29 Mon.1.1.18 H WITTON ALBION 3pm
  • 30 Sat.6.1.18 A Farsley Celtic 3pm
  • 31 Sat.13.1.18 H WORKINGTON 3pm
  • 32 Sat.20.1.18 A Stourbridge 3pm
  • 33 Sat.27.1.18 H WARRINGTON TOWN 3pm
  • 34 Sat.3.2.18 H MICKLEOVER SPORTS 3pm
  • 35 Sat.10.2.18 A Buxton 3pm
  • 36 Sat.17.2.18 H SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN 3pm
  • 37 Sat.24.2.18 A Ashton United 3pm
  • 38 Sat.3.3.18 H SHAW LANE AFC 3pm
  • 39 Sat.17.3.18 H STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3pm
  • 40 Sat.24.3.18 A Halesowen Town 3pm
  • 41 Sat.31.3.18 A Rushall Olympic 3pm
  • 42 Mon.2.4.18 H MARINE 3pm
  • 43 Sat.7.4.18 A Lancaster City 3pm
  • 44 Sat.14.4.18 H BARWELL 3pm
  • 45 Sat.21.4.18 A Grantham Town 3pm
  • 46 Sat.28.4.18 H HEDNESFORD TOWN 3pm

 

2017-18 Altrincham FC Representative Teams

In 2017-18, Altrincham Football Club operates teams, as follows:

First Team

Altrincham FC's first team is a member of the Evo-Stik League Premier North

Reserve Team

Altrincham FC's reserves' team is a member of the Cheshire Football League

Ladies' Team

Altrincham FC Ladies' team competes in the Cheshire Women's & Youth League

Youth Teams

Altrincham FC Youth is an under-18 team, which is a member of the Premier Division of North West Youth Alliance Premier League.

Altrincham FC Under-17s are members of the First Division of North West Youth Alliance Premier League.

Younger age-group teams play under the umbrella of the Altrincham FC Juniors, who have their own website.

Youth Education Programme Team

The Altrincham FC Youth Education Programme team, comprising BTEC students on the Programme at Altrincham FC, competes in the Conference Youth Alliance (North Division).

Juniors' Teams

All age groups are catered for in the Altrincham FC Juniors structure.


          
J. Davidson Stadium, Moss Lane, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 8AP, United Kingdom
0161 928 1045
sc